timezones.de

02:07:17pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Zhashkiv
Ukraine - Cherkasy

Current local time:

04:07pm:17
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Cherkasy
Population:15.264
Latitude:49.2454500
Longitude:30.1102000
Elevation:236m
Alternate names:Zasashkhov, Zaskiv, Zhashkiv, Zhashkov, Жашков, Жашківm
Advert