timezones.de

09:28:35am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Chernihiv
Ukraine - Chernihiv

Current local time:

12:28pm:35
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Chernihiv
Population:307.684
Latitude:51.5055100
Longitude:31.2848700
Elevation:127m
Alternate names:Cernigau, Cernigiv, Cernigivo, Cernigovas, Cernigău, Cernihiv, Cernihivo, Cernihiw, Cernihov, Cerniqov, Chernigiv, Chernigov, Chernihiv, Chernígov, Csernyihiv, Czernihovia, Czernihow, Czernihów, Gorad Charnigau, Tchernihiv, Tjernihiv, Tschernigow, Tschernihiw, Tsernigiv, Tsernihiv, Tsjernihiv, Txernihiv, Txerníhiv, Tšernigiv, Tšernihiv, cheleunihiu, chernigovi, cherunihiu, chrnyhyf, qie er ni ge fu, tshrnyhyf, z'rnyhyb, Çernigiv, Çerniqov, Ĉernigivo, Ĉernihivo, Černigiv, Černigovas, Černihiv, Černihiw, Černihov, Горад Чарнігаў, Чернигов, Чернігів, Чернїгів, Չեռնիգով, צ'רניהיב, تشرنيهيف, چرنیهیف, چرنیہیف, ჩერნიგოვი, チェルニーヒウ, 切尔尼戈夫, 체르니히우m
Advert