timezones.de

04:53:19am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Kozelets’
Ukraine - Chernihiv

Current local time:

07:53am:19
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Chernihiv
Population:8.305
Latitude:50.9133400
Longitude:31.1214000
Elevation:112m
Alternate names:Koselez, Kozelec, Kozelec', Kozelets, Kozelets', Kozelets’, Козелец, Козелецьm
Advert