timezones.de

08:38:22pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Nizhyn
Ukraine - Chernihiv

Current local time:

11:38pm:22
Saturday19.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Chernihiv
Population:75.499
Latitude:51.0480100
Longitude:31.8868800
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Gorad Nezhyn, Neshin, Nezhin, Nezin, Niezyn, Nieżyn, Nijin, Nijino, Nijyn, Nijîn, Nijın, Nischyn, Nizhin, Nizhyn, Nizin, Nizjyn, Nizon, Nizyn, Nizynas, Niĵino, Nižyn, Nižynas, Nižõn, nie ren, nyzhyn, Горад Нежын, Нежин, Нижин, Ніжин, Нїжин, Նեժին, نیژین, 涅任m
Advert