timezones.de

03:16:39pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Shchors
Ukraine - Chernihiv

Current local time:

06:16pm:39
Wednesday17.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Chernihiv
Population:11.857
Latitude:51.8186500
Longitude:31.9450400
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Shchors, Shchorsk, Shhors, Snovsk, Щорсm
Advert