timezones.de

02:22:51am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Sosnytsya
Ukraine - Chernihiv

Current local time:

05:22am:51
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Chernihiv
Population:7.825
Latitude:51.5238700
Longitude:32.4998500
Elevation:117m
Alternate names:Cosnicja, Cосниця, Sosnica, Sosnicja, Sosnitsa, Sosnytsya, Сосница, Сосницяm
Advert