timezones.de

07:45:38pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Varva
Ukraine - Chernihiv

Current local time:

10:45pm:38
Saturday19.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Chernihiv
Population:8.549
Latitude:50.4950300
Longitude:32.7196800
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Varva, Варваm
Advert