timezones.de

01:10:20pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Berehomet
Ukraine - Chernivtsi

Current local time:

03:10pm:20
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Chernivtsi
Population:8.227
Latitude:48.1788200
Longitude:25.3485500
Elevation:450m
Alternate names:Barhumet, Beregomet, Berehomet, Bergomet, Berhomet, Berhomete pe Siret, Berkhomet, Berkhomet-pe-Siret, Берегометm
Advert