timezones.de

07:42:00pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Chernivtsi
Ukraine - Chernivtsi

Current local time:

10:42pm:00
Saturday19.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Chernivtsi
Population:236.250
Latitude:48.2914900
Longitude:25.9403400
Elevation:228m
Alternate names:CWC, Cernauti, Cernivci, Cernivciai, Cernivco, Cernivtsi, Cernovci, Cernovice, Cernăuţi, Cernăuți, Charnaucy, Chernivci, Chernivtsi, Chernovci, Chernovcy, Chernovits, Chernovitsy, Chernovtsy, Csernyivci, Czerniowce, Czernovicum, Czernowitz, Tchernivtsi, Tjernivtsi, Tschernowitz, Tsernivtsi, Tsjernivtsi, Txernivtsi, Txernivtsí, Tšernivtsi, cheleuniuchi, chernovtsi, cheruniutsu~i, chrnywtsy, qie er nuo fu ce, zrnwbyz, Çernivtsi, Çernivçı, Ĉernivco, Černivci, Černivciai, Černovci, Černovice, Чарнаўцы, Чернивци, Черновци, Черновцы, Чернівці, Чернівцї, Չեռնովցի, טשערנאוויץ, צרנוביץ, چرنیوتسی, ჩერნოვცი, チェルニウツィー, 切爾諾夫策, 체르니우치m
Advert