timezones.de

03:09:58pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Khotyn
Ukraine - Chernivtsi

Current local time:

06:09pm:58
Wednesday17.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Chernivtsi
Population:10.799
Latitude:48.5069300
Longitude:26.4912100
Elevation:244m
Alternate names:Chocim, Chocimi csata, Chotyn, Hotin, Khotin, Khotyn, Ĥotin, Хотин, Хотынm
Advert