timezones.de

04:05:20am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Novodnistrovs’k
Ukraine - Chernivtsi

Current local time:

06:05am:20
Thursday21.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Chernivtsi
Population:10.770
Latitude:48.5864100
Longitude:27.3815200
Elevation:223m
Alternate names:Novodnestrovsk, Novodnistrovs'k, Novodnistrovs’k, Новоднестровскm
Advert