timezones.de

12:12:42am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Novoselytsya
Ukraine - Chernivtsi

Current local time:

02:12am:42
Friday22.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Chernivtsi
Population:8.088
Latitude:48.2193100
Longitude:26.2653100
Elevation:139m
Alternate names:Noua Sulitsa, Novoselicja, Novoselitsa, Novoselytsya, Sulita, Sulitsa-Noua, Sulitsa-Nova, Suliţa, Новоселицяm
Advert