timezones.de

12:00:42pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Sokyryany
Ukraine - Chernivtsi

Current local time:

02:00pm:42
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Chernivtsi
Population:9.877
Latitude:48.4474700
Longitude:27.4167800
Elevation:223m
Alternate names:Secureni, Secureni Targ, Secureni Târg, Sekiryany, Sekuren', Sekureni, Sekuren’, Sekuryany, Sokirjani, Sokiryany, Sokyryany, Сокиряниm
Advert