timezones.de

08:28:26am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Simferopol
Ukraine - Crimea

Current local time:

11:28am:26
Monday22.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Simferopol
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Crimea
Population:358.108
Latitude:44.9571900
Longitude:34.1107900
Elevation:247m
Alternate names:Ak-Mechet, Akmescit, Akməsҗit, Aqmescit, Gorad Simferopal', SIP, Simferopol, Simferopol', Simferopolis, Simferopolj, Simferopoll, Simferopolo, Simferòpoll, Simferópol, Sinferopoli, Symferopol, Symferopoli, Sympheropolis, Szimferopol, shinferopori, simpelopol, symfrbwl, symfrwbwl, symfrwpwl, symprwpwl, xin fei luo bo er, Συμφερόπολη, Акмәсҗит, Горад Сімферопаль, Симферопол, Симферополь, Симферопољ, Сімферополь, Սիմֆերոպոլ, סימפרופול, سيمفربول, سيمفروبول, سیمفروپول, სიმფეროპოლი, シンフェロポリ, 辛菲罗波尔, 심페로폴m
Advert