timezones.de

04:29:48pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Yalta
Ukraine - Crimea

Current local time:

07:29pm:48
Tuesday12.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Simferopol
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Crimea
Population:79.509
Latitude:44.5021800
Longitude:34.1662400
Elevation:56m
Alternate names:Ialta, Jalta, Jalto, Jałta, Yalta, ya er ta, yalta, yaruta, Ялта, يالطا, იალტა, ヤルタ, 雅尔塔, 얄타m
Advert