timezones.de

11:54:52pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Dniprodzerzhyns’k
Ukraine - Dnipropetrovsk

Current local time:

01:54am:52
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Dnipropetrovsk
Population:248.575
Latitude:48.5113400
Longitude:34.6021000
Elevation:94m
Alternate names:Dneprodsershinsk, Dneprodzerzhinsk, Dneprodzherzhinsk, Dniprodzerzhyns'k, Dniprodzerzhyns’k, Kamenskoye, Днепродзержинскm
Advert