timezones.de

08:48:17am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Kryvyi Rih
Ukraine - Dnipropetrovsk

Current local time:

11:48am:17
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Dnipropetrovsk
Population:652.380
Latitude:47.9096600
Longitude:33.3804400
Elevation:99m
Alternate names:KWG, Krivij Rig, Krivoj Rog, Krivoy Rog, Kriwoi Rog, Kryvyi Rih, Kryvyj Rih, Kryvyy Rih, Кривий Ріг, Кривой Рогm
Advert