timezones.de

08:45:49am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Marhanets’
Ukraine - Dnipropetrovsk

Current local time:

11:45am:49
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Dnipropetrovsk
Population:50.443
Latitude:47.6354300
Longitude:34.6276900
Elevation:75m
Alternate names:Komintern, Marganec, Marganets, Marhanets', Marhanets’, Марганецm
Advert