timezones.de

10:52:17am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Nikopol’
Ukraine - Dnipropetrovsk

Current local time:

01:52pm:17
Sunday21.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Dnipropetrovsk
Population:130.500
Latitude:47.5711900
Longitude:34.3963700
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Nikopol', Nikopol’, Никополь, Нікопольm
Advert