timezones.de

11:35:28pm
Flag Ukraine

Pavlohrad
Ukraine - Dnipropetrovsk

Current local time:

02:35am:28
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Dnipropetrovsk
Population:115.932
Latitude:48.5342600
Longitude:35.8709800
Elevation:70m
Alternate names:Gorad Paulagrad, Pavlogi, Pavlograd, Pavlohrad, Pavlohradas, Pawlograd, Pawlohrad, Pawłohrad, ba fu luo ge lei, pabeulloheuladeu, paurofurado, pawlwhrad, Горад Паўлаград, Павлоград, Պավլոգրադ, پاولوهراد, パウロフラード, 巴甫洛格勒, 파블로흐라드m