timezones.de

01:00:42am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Shyroke
Ukraine - Dnipropetrovsk

Current local time:

04:00am:42
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Dnipropetrovsk
Population:10.920
Latitude:47.6917300
Longitude:33.2571500
Elevation:29m
Alternate names:Shiroke, Shirokoye, Shyroke, Широкеm
Advert