timezones.de

04:33:35pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Amvrosiyivka
Ukraine - Donetsk

Current local time:

07:33pm:35
Tuesday16.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Donetsk
Population:21.307
Latitude:47.7934800
Longitude:38.4776800
Elevation:141m
Alternate names:Amvrosievka, Amvrosiivka, Amvrosiyevka, Amvrosiyivka, Donetsko Amerskevka, Donetsko-Amvrosiyevka, Donezko-Amwrossijewka, Амвросиевка, Амвросіївкаm
Advert