timezones.de

02:36:12am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Artemivs’k
Ukraine - Donetsk

Current local time:

05:36am:12
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Donetsk
Population:80.500
Latitude:48.5955900
Longitude:37.9998700
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Artemivs'k, Artemivs’k, Artemovsk, Artemovskiy, Artemowsk, Artëmovsk, Bakhmut, Артемовск, Артемівськm
Advert