timezones.de

12:47:35am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Avdiyivka
Ukraine - Donetsk

Current local time:

03:47am:35
Tuesday23.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Donetsk
Population:35.826
Latitude:48.1398900
Longitude:37.7425500
Elevation:212m
Alternate names:Avdeevka, Avdeyevka, Avdiivka, Avdiyivka, Awdejewka, Авдеевка, Авдіївкаm
Advert