timezones.de

02:29:59pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Chasiv Yar
Ukraine - Donetsk

Current local time:

05:29pm:59
Wednesday17.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Donetsk
Population:14.360
Latitude:48.5934800
Longitude:37.8572400
Elevation:230m
Alternate names:Chasiv Jar, Chasiv Yar, Chasov Yar, Chasov-Jar, Часов-Яр, Часів Ярm
Advert