timezones.de

05:50:37pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Donetsk
Ukraine - Donetsk

Current local time:

08:50pm:37
Saturday20.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Donetsk
Population:1.024.700
Latitude:48.0230000
Longitude:37.8022400
Elevation:223m
Alternate names:DOK, Donec'k, Doneck, Doneck khot, Donecka, Doneckas, Donecko, Donetk, Donetsk, Donezk, Donețk, Donieck, Donietsk, Donjeck, Doněck, Doņecka, Gorad Daneck, Hughesovka, Jusowka, Juzovka, Ntonetsk, Stalin, Staline, Stalino, Uzivka, Yuzovka, Yuzovo, do net skh, donecheukeu, donetska, donetsu~iku, dun nie ci ke, dwntsk, dwnytsk, dwnzq, tonetsk, Ντονέτσκ, Горад Данецк, Донецк, Донецк хот, Донецьк, Доњецк, Сталино, Сталіне, Сталіно, Юзовка, Юзівка, Դոնեցկ, דונצק, دونتسک, دونيتسك, دونیتسک, دۆنێتسک, दोनेत्स्क, தோனெத்ஸ்க், โดเนตสค์, დონეცკი, ドネツィク, 頓涅茨克, 도네츠크m
Advert