timezones.de

02:53:12am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Dzerzhyns’k
Ukraine - Donetsk

Current local time:

05:53am:11
Wednesday24.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Donetsk
Population:41.758
Latitude:48.3986900
Longitude:37.8478700
Elevation:200m
Alternate names:Dzerzhins'k, Dzerzhinsk, Dzerzhyns'k, Dzerzhyns’k, Imeni Dzerzhinskogo, Дзержинск, Дзержинськm
Advert