timezones.de

02:28:53am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Makiyivka
Ukraine - Donetsk

Current local time:

04:28am:53
Wednesday13.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Donetsk
Population:376.610
Latitude:48.0478200
Longitude:37.9257600
Elevation:223m
Alternate names:Dmitriyevsk, Makayevka, Makeevka, Makejewka, Makeyevka, Makiivka, Makiyivka, Makyeevka, Makyevka, Макеевка, Макіївкаm
Advert