timezones.de

12:12:49am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Novyy Svit
Ukraine - Donetsk

Current local time:

02:12am:49
Friday22.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Donetsk
Population:9.488
Latitude:47.8059100
Longitude:38.0211200
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Nov.Svet, Novij Svit, Novy Svet, Novyy Svet, Novyy Svit, Нов.Свет, Новий Світm
Advert