timezones.de

09:48:08am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Shakhtars’k
Ukraine - Donetsk

Current local time:

11:48am:08
Wednesday20.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Donetsk
Population:71.700
Latitude:48.0565700
Longitude:38.4382600
Elevation:227m
Alternate names:Katyk, Shakhtars'k, Shakhtars’k, Shakhtersk, Shakhtërsk, Zapadno-Gruppskiy, Шахтарськ, Шахтерскm
Advert