timezones.de

07:50:25am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Snizhne
Ukraine - Donetsk

Current local time:

10:50am:25
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Donetsk
Population:55.587
Latitude:48.0261200
Longitude:38.7722500
Elevation:290m
Alternate names:Shezhnoye, Snezhnoe, Snezhnoye, Snizhne, Снежное, Сніжнеm
Advert