timezones.de

12:08:11pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Soledar
Ukraine - Donetsk

Current local time:

03:08pm:11
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Donetsk
Population:12.662
Latitude:48.6793500
Longitude:38.0890200
Elevation:82m
Alternate names:Imeni Karla Libknekhta, Karla Libknekhta, Karlo-Libknekhtovo, Karlo-Libknekhtovsk, Poselok, Soledar, Соледарm
Advert