timezones.de

07:02:36am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Burshtyn
Ukraine - Ivano-Frankivsk

Current local time:

10:02am:36
Sunday20.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ivano-Frankivsk
Population:14.729
Latitude:49.2586700
Longitude:24.6277700
Elevation:243m
Alternate names:Ambar, Ambr, Ambra, Ambre, Baernsten, Barnsteen, Burschtyn, Burshtin, Burshtyn, Burstron, Bursztyn, Bärnsten, Gintaras, Ho phach, Hổ phách, Jantar, Jantar', Merevaik, Meripihka, Raf, Rav, Sucino, Sukceno, ampar, burushutin, hobag, hu po, kohaku, Âmbar, Бурштин, Бурштын, Янтарь, ענבר, அம்பர், コハク, ブルシュティン, 琥珀, 호박m
Advert