timezones.de

06:00:24am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Ivano-Frankivs’k
Ukraine - Ivano-Frankivsk

Current local time:

08:00am:24
Friday15.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ivano-Frankivsk
Population:204.200
Latitude:48.9215000
Longitude:24.7097200
Elevation:259m
Alternate names:Ivano-Frankivs'k, Ivano-Frankivs’k, Ivano-Frankovsk, Stanislau, Stanislav, Stanislavov, Stanislavyv, Stanistawow, Stanistawów, Івано-Франківськ, Ивано-Франковскm
Advert