timezones.de

03:45:02pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Kalush
Ukraine - Ivano-Frankivsk

Current local time:

05:45pm:02
Friday15.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ivano-Frankivsk
Population:67.698
Latitude:49.0118700
Longitude:24.3730800
Elevation:279m
Alternate names:Kalouch, Kalush, Kalusz, Katusz, Kałusz, karushu, Калуш, קאַלוש, カルシュm
Advert