timezones.de

11:38:19am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Kolomyya
Ukraine - Ivano-Frankivsk

Current local time:

02:38pm:19
Sunday21.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ivano-Frankivsk
Population:61.781
Latitude:48.5311500
Longitude:25.0364900
Elevation:289m
Alternate names:Colomeea, Kholomya, Kolomea, Kolomea-Ost, Kolomeo, Kolomija, Kolomyia, Kolomyja, Kolomyya, Kołomyja, Коломия, Коломыяm
Advert