timezones.de

09:17:56am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Kosiv
Ukraine - Ivano-Frankivsk

Current local time:

11:17am:56
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ivano-Frankivsk
Population:7.992
Latitude:48.3107100
Longitude:25.0957500
Elevation:369m
Alternate names:Kosiv, Kosov, Kosow, Kossow, Kossuv, Kosuv, Kosów, Косівm
Advert