timezones.de

04:00:19am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Lanchyn
Ukraine - Ivano-Frankivsk

Current local time:

06:00am:19
Tuesday12.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ivano-Frankivsk
Population:7.718
Latitude:48.5578100
Longitude:24.7562200
Elevation:379m
Alternate names:Lanchin, Lanchyn, Lanczyn, Łanczyn, Ланчинm
Advert