timezones.de

05:02:36pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Nadvirna
Ukraine - Ivano-Frankivsk

Current local time:

08:02pm:36
Tuesday16.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ivano-Frankivsk
Population:20.154
Latitude:48.6348000
Longitude:24.5693600
Elevation:428m
Alternate names:Naduvrna, Nadvirna, Nadvorna, Nadvornaja, Nadvornaya, Nadworna, Надворная, Надвірна, נאדווערנעm
Advert