timezones.de

04:03:16am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Rohatyn
Ukraine - Ivano-Frankivsk

Current local time:

06:03am:16
Thursday14.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 46

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ivano-Frankivsk
Population:8.287
Latitude:49.4090000
Longitude:24.6092700
Elevation:255m
Alternate names:Rogatin, Rohatyn, Рогатинm
Advert