timezones.de

08:47:15am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Snyatyn
Ukraine - Ivano-Frankivsk

Current local time:

11:47am:15
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ivano-Frankivsk
Population:10.089
Latitude:48.4469200
Longitude:25.5693700
Elevation:227m
Alternate names:Sniatyn, Snjatin, Snyatin, Snyatyn, Śniatyn, Снятинm
Advert