timezones.de

12:47:34pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Yaremche
Ukraine - Ivano-Frankivsk

Current local time:

03:47pm:34
Monday22.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Ivano-Frankivsk
Population:7.558
Latitude:48.4515700
Longitude:24.5543600
Elevation:521m
Alternate names:Jaremche, Jaremcze, Yaremcha, Yaremche, Яремчеm
Advert