timezones.de

02:56:21pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Balakliya
Ukraine - Kharkiv

Current local time:

05:56pm:21
Wednesday17.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kharkiv
Population:31.156
Latitude:49.4627000
Longitude:36.8595100
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:Balakleja, Balakleya, Balaklija, Balakliya, Балаклея, Балакліяm
Advert