timezones.de

03:32:13am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Kupjansk
Ukraine - Kharkiv

Current local time:

05:32am:13
Thursday21.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kharkiv
Population:32.449
Latitude:49.7105500
Longitude:37.6151700
Elevation:92m
Alternate names:Koupiansk, Kup"yans'k, Kup'jans'k, Kup'jansk, Kupiansk, Kupiańsk, Kupjans'k, Kupjansk, Kupjanskas, Kupyansk, Kup”yans’k, ku pi yang si ke, kwpyansk, Купьянск, Купянск, Купянськ, Купјанск, Куп’янськ, Կուպյանսկ, کوپیانسک, 庫皮揚斯克m
Advert