timezones.de

11:58:05am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Pivdenne
Ukraine - Kharkiv

Current local time:

02:58pm:05
Monday22.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kharkiv
Population:8.053
Latitude:49.8831500
Longitude:36.0678500
Elevation:180m
Alternate names:Pivdenne, Pivdennoe, Pivdennoye, Pivdennyy, Yuzhniy, Yuzhnyy, Пивденное, Південнеm
Advert