timezones.de

08:00:54am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Valky
Ukraine - Kharkiv

Current local time:

11:00am:54
Thursday17.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kharkiv
Population:10.099
Latitude:49.8359700
Longitude:35.6122300
Elevation:138m
Alternate names:Valki, Valky, Валкиm
Advert