timezones.de

06:08:25pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Vovchans’k
Ukraine - Kharkiv

Current local time:

08:08pm:25
Friday22.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kharkiv
Population:19.486
Latitude:50.2907800
Longitude:36.9410800
Elevation:111m
Alternate names:Volchansk, Vovchans'k, Vovchans’k, Woltschansk, Вовчанськ, Волчанскm
Advert