timezones.de

12:20:04am
Flag Ukraine

Zmiyiv
Ukraine - Kharkiv

Current local time:

03:20am:04
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kharkiv
Population:16.095
Latitude:49.6745300
Longitude:36.3477500
Elevation:93m
Alternate names:Gottvald, Gotval'd, Gotval’d, Zmiev, Zmiiv, Zmiyev, Zmiyiv, Змиев, Зміївm