timezones.de

04:03:46am
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Chaplynka
Ukraine - Kherson

Current local time:

06:03am:46
Monday18.11.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kherson
Population:10.224
Latitude:46.3650700
Longitude:33.5402700
Elevation:19m
Alternate names:Chaplinka, Chaplynka, Tschaplinka, Чаплинкаm
Advert