timezones.de

04:40:36pm
Advert
Flag Ukraine

Heniches’k
Ukraine - Kherson

Current local time:

07:40pm:36
Tuesday16.07.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Kiev
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Ukraine (UA)
Federal State:Kherson
Population:21.663
Latitude:46.1759200
Longitude:34.8034000
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Geniches'k, Genichesk, Genitschesk, Heniches'k, Heniches’k, Геническ, Генічеськm
Advert